PNA Clubs & Workout Groups – 2018

As of the snapshot date above, PNA has seven registered Clubs (plus the "unattached club" UC36). Club PSM is the only one with workout groups; currently 29 of these are registered. Registration brings certain USMS benefits, including a free banner and inclusion on the member registration page dropdown list. For the latest in registered clubs, workout groups, and members, click here.

Club - Bellevue Swims Strong (BSSW)
Club - Blue Wave Aquatics (BWAQ) Website
Club - Downtown / Bellevue Swim Team (DBST) Website
Club - Fife Area Swim Team Masters (FAM)
Club - Puget Sound Masters (PSM) Website
Club - Tacoma Swim Club (TSC)
Club - Vashon Island Rockfins (ROCK) Website
Club - Not associated with any club (UC36)

 

Clubs & Workout Groups Workout Group Rep / Coach Pool Workout Time

Aquatic Fanatics

AQUA

Lynn Wells (206) 371-6710
swimlynn@usms.org

   

Bainbridge Aquatic Masters

BAM

Website

Rick Stafford
(206) 842-8211
neriagepotter@gmail.com

 

April Cheadle
(206) 842-2302
april@biparks.org

Bainbridge Aquatic Center

High School Rd & Madison Ave
Bainbridge Island, 98110

(206) 842-2302

5:15 - 6:30 am
T, Th
9:00-10:15 am
M -Th
Noon-1:15 pm
M -Th

7:00-8:30 am  Sat

Bellevue Club

BC

Website

 

Connor Eden (425) 688-3127
connore@bellevueclub.com

Lee Rivers, Coach
(425) 688-3127
leer@bellevueclub.com

 

Website

11200 SE 6th St
Bellevue, 98004

(425) 455-1616

Must be a Bellevue Club member or member’s guest. Contact Connor Eden or Lee Rivers for more information.

Bellingham Athletic Club Swimming

BACS

Website

Yusa McKenzie (360) 676-1800
aquatics@bellinghamathleticclub.com

Downtown
1616 Cornwall Ave, 98225
(360) 734-1616


Cordata
4191 Meridian St, 98226
(360) 676-1800

 

See website

Bellingham Masters Swim Club

BMSC

Website

George Schmidt (360) 671-6318
gschmidt522@gmail.com

Jof Abshire
(360) 319-2813
jof@comcast.net

 

Arne Hanna Aquatic Center

1114 Potter St, Bellingham 98229

(360) 647-7665

5:30 - 7:00 am
M, T, Th, F

7:00 - 8:00 pm
T-Th

Blue Wave Aquatics

BWAQ

www.bluewave-aquatics.com

Schedule: www.bluewave-aquatics.com/schedule.aspx

BWAQ is a Club within the PNA LMSC. There are no separately-named workout groups within this club.

Angela Turley
253-797-4920
membership@bluewave-aquatics.com

 

Wendy Neely
206-793-9391
wendy@bluewave-aquatics.com

 

1. KCAC: 253-296-4444

2. COVN: 425-413-7665

3. ECAC: 206-588-2297

4. FWCC: 253-835-6900

 

Check the website for times and locations updates.

1. KCAC:
Weyerhaeuser King County Aquatic Center
650 SW Campus Dr, Federal Way

2. COVN:
Covington 18230 SE 240th St, Covington, 98042

3. ECAC:
Evergreen Community Aquatic Center
606 SW 116 St, Seattle, 98146

4. FWCC:
Federal Way Community Center
876 S 333rd St
Federal Way 98003

1. KCAC:
5:30–6:30 am M, Tu, Th, F

9:30–10:30 am M, W, F

7:00-8:00 pm Mon-Fri

2. COVN:
5:30-6:30 am M, W, F

3. ECAC:
5:30-6:30 am M,Tu,W,Th 

4. FWCC:
7:00-8:00 am Sat

8:00 - 9:00 am Sat - ADULT SWIM LESSONS

9:30-10:30 am Sun

Central Area Aquatics Team

CAAT

www.swimcaat.org 

CAAT Team Registrar
registrar@swimcaat.org

Karla Ruff
ruffk@seattleU.edu

Kieran Schafer
Schaefe2@seattleU.edu

Seattle University Connolley Center
550 14th Ave
Seattle, 98122

6:10 - 7:10 am M - F

Closed most holidays and student quarter breaks

Columbia Athletic Masters

CAC

www.columbiaathletic.com

"We Inspire Healthier Lives!"

 

Vincent Cucinelli
(425) 313-0123
vincentc@columbiaathletic.com


 

Sarah Bradley
(425) 745-1617
slcswim@columbiaathletic.com

1. Pine Lake
2930 228th Ave SE
Sammamish, 98075


2. Silver Lake
505 128th St SE
Everett 98208

1. 5:30–6:30 am 
    T, Th
    7:00–8:30 am 
    Sat

2.  6–7 am, 
   12–1 pm
    M, W

   10–11 am,
      7–8 pm
      T, Th

Downtown / Bellevue Swim Team

DBST

www.dbstmasters.org

DBST is a Club within the PNA LMSC. There are no separately-named workout groups within this club.

 

 

 

Michael McKinlay
(425) 417-9770

CoachMichael@usms.org

1. Bellevue Family YMCA
14230 Bel-Red Rd
Bellevue, 98007(425) 746-9900

2. Downtown Seattle YMCA
909 4th Ave
Seattle, 98104

3.  Coal Creek Family YMCA
13750 Newcastle Golf Club Rd
Newcastle, 98059

1. Bellevue
    5:00-6:15 am
    6:00-7:30 am
    M, W, F

    8:00-9:00 am
    Sat

2. Downtown Y
   6:00-7:00 am
   5:30-6:30 pm 
   T, Th 

3. Coal Creek
    6:00-7:00 am
    T, Th

Everett Masters Swimmers

EMS

 

 

Adam Yanasak
(425) 691-0348
ayanasak@hotmail.com

Dale Cary
(425) 238-7532

Forest Park Swim Center

802 E Mukilteo Blvd

Everett

 

5:00 – 6:00 pm
M, W

4:30 – 5:30 pm
F

5:00 – 6:00 pm occasionally
T, Th

Fife Area Swim Team Masters

FAM

FAM is a Club within the PNA LMSC. There are no separately-named workout groups within this club.

     

Fins of the San Juans


FSJ

www.SanJuanIslandFitness.com

James A. Frampton
360-378-2428 / 360-317-5239
frampton.ja@gmail.com

Stan Wakeman (360) 378-5580 
dentalarts@centurytel.net

San Juan Island Fitness Center

435 Argyle
Friday Harbor, 98250

(360) 378-4449 

1:00 – 2:15 pm
 M – F

Open swim: 6:00–11:00 am 
M, W, F

4:30 -  7:30 pm 
M, W, F

6:00 – 3:15 pm 
T, Th

9:00 – 3:30 pm
Sat

11:00 – 3:30 pm Sun

Gold's Aquatics Masters

GAM

Tom Wunderlich
(425) 418-6016
tomw@goldsgymwa.com

Aquatics Center at Gold’s Gym

18600 Woodinville

Snohomish Rd Ste 100

Woodinville, 98072

5:00 - 6:00 am
M  - F

8:00 - 9:00 am
M - F

12:00 - 1:00 pm
M, W, F

Gold's Eastside Masters

GEM

Stella Preissler
(425) 868-1883
(206) 240-9691 (mobile)
stellap@goldsgymnorthwest.com

Gold’s Gym Redmond

7959 178th Pl
Redmond,  98052

425-883-9494

8:00 - 9:00 am
M, W, F

Gig Harbor Old Swimmers Team

GOST

 

Mike Kelly
(425) 265-2739
tideswim@gmail.com

Gig Harbor High School Pool

5101 Rosedale St
Gig Harbor, 98335

5:30 - 6:30 pm
M, W

Grays Harbor Buccaneers  (Club)

GHB

 

Keith Lile
(360) 533-0601
kblilejr@gmail.com
   

Green Lake Aqua Ducks

GLAD

www.gladswim.com/

Tom Harrylock (206) 783-5319
tom@hvengineering.biz

 

David Tourigny
(206) 719-3695
tourigd@yahoo.com

1. Evans Pool
    (206) 684-4961
    7201 E Green Lake Dr N
    Seattle, 98115
2. Queen Anne Pool

Sept 2017-Feb 2018

 

3. Summer:
    Colman Pool
   (Outdoor, 50m)
    Lincoln Park,
    West Seattle
when pool opens after Labor Day thru 9/8/2018

1 & 2. 5:00 am - 6:00 am
     M - F


3. Summer  at Colman
   Check website dates
    Saturdays:
    6:30 - 8:00 am

*Open to all USMS members

Husky Masters

HMST

www.huskymasters.org

Contact rep via email:
Join@huskymasters.org

U of W Pool,
Hec Ed Pavilion

University of Washington campus, north of Husky Stadium

Seattle, 98195

Non-summer: 
5:30-7:00 pm M, W;
6:00-7:30 pm F;
10am - 12n
select Sats.
Summer:
7 - 8:30 pm
M, W, Th

Check website for updates!

Issaquah Swim Team

IST

www.istsockeyes.org

 

Julius Boehm Pool

50 SE Clark St
Issaquah, 98027

check website

Kitsap Tennis & Athletic Center
KTAC
www.kitsaptennis.com/
KTAC is a Club within the PNA LMSC. There are no workout groups within this club.
Chriss Kuykendall

Krysta Gomes
kdgomes@comcast.net

KT&AC
1909 NE John Carlson Rd
Bremerton, WA 98311
5:30-7:00 pm
T, Th

Logger Masters

LOGS

Bob Moore
(206) 268-0646
bbmoore.moore@gmail.com

Various

Various

Lake Washington Masters

LWM

www.lakewashingtonmasters.com

Wade Praeger
wpraeger@yahoo.com

Juanita Aquatic Center

10601 NE 132nd St.

Kirkland, 98034

425-936-1627

    Aug - Feb
6:15-7:30 am
M - F
11:45 am - 1:00 pm
M - F
10:00-11:30 am Sat

    Mar - July
6:00-7:00 am
M - F 
11:45 am - 1:00 pm
M - F
10:00-11:30 am
Sat

Lone Wolf Aquatics

LWA

Ron Belleza
(206) 718-2324
ronbelleza75@gmail.com

Forest Park Swim Center

802 E. Mukilteo Blvd.

Everett, 98203

425-257-8309


6:00-7:00 am
M, W, F

Lynnwood Sharks

LWS

 

Suzanne Way

drway@vitalishealthcenter.com

Lynnwood Pool

18900 44th Ave W

Lynnwood, 98012

8:15 - 9:30 pm
M, W

Mercer Island Beach Club

MIBC

mibeachclub.com/aquatics/adultaquatics.html

Chris Conroy
swim@mibeachclub.com

Mercer Island Beach Club

8326 Avalon Dr

Mercer Island, 98040

206-232-3125

 

Mercer Island Country Club

MICC


www.mercerislandcc.com

Wendy Hoffman 
tjhoff@comcast.net

Chauntelle Johnson
ChauntelleJ@mercerislandcc.com

Mercer Island Country Club

8700 SE 71st St
Mercer Island 98040

6:00 - 7:00 am

M, W, F

12:00 - 1:00 pm
T, Th

Mercer Island Redwoods

MIR

redwoods.freehostia.com

Thomas Grandine
(425) 391-7833
Thomas@grandine.org

Michael Schaeffer
(206) 232-6552
Margaux56@aol.com

Mercerwood Shore Club

4150 E Mercer Way
Mercer Island 98040

5:30 - 7:00 am
M - F

Pool closed for maintenance

 

Middle Aged Marlin Swimmers

MAMS

Kirby Schaufler
(360) 653-6630
kirbsch@comcast.net

Marysville – Pilchuck High School

5611 108th St NE
Marysville, 98271

5:30-7:00 am
M, W, F

Monroe YMCA Masters

MYM

Website

Registered for 2014


Ka'ohe Wong
(360) 805-1879
kwong@ymca-snoco.org

Monroe YMCA

14033 Fryelands Blvd
Monroe, 98272

(360) 805-1879

6:00 - 7:00 am
T, Th, F

Check the website for the schedule

Mukilteo YMCA

MUKY

Website

Joel Dodds
(321) 266-4748
mukymstersswim@gmail.com

 

Mukilteo YMCA

10601 47th Pl W
Mukilteo 98275

8:00 - 9:00 pm
M, W

7:00 - 8:00 pm
Th

North End Otters

NEO

www.neoswimteam.com 

Mary Lippold
(206) 484-1785
neoswimteam@gmail.com

Pete Colella
petecolella@runbox.com

Shoreline Pool, (206) 296-4345
19030 1st Ave NE
Shoreline, 98155

6:30 - 7:30 am
M - F

Northshore Y’s Guys

NSYG

Website

 

425.485.9797

Northshore YMCA
11811 NE 195th St
Bothell, 98011

5:00-6:30 am
M - F

8:30–9:45 pm
M, W

North Kitsap Masters

NKM

www.facebook.com/northkitsapmasters

Michelle Kagy-Schwartz

michelinainphilly@yahoo.com

North Kitsap Pool
1881 NE Hostmark St
Poulsbo WA 98370

5:15 - 6:30 am
T, Th

7:00 - 8:00 am Sat

open to all USMS members

North Whidbey Masters

NWM

Website


360-675-7665
headcoach@oakharborpool.com

admin@oakharborpool.com

John Vanderzicht Memorial Pool

85 SE Jerome St
Oak Harbor 98277

(360) 675-7665

6:00 - 7:00 am
M, T,Th

Noon-1:00pm
M,W,F

Ohana Swim Team

OST

www.ohanaswimteam.org

 

Kristine Antilla
253.549.6808
kristineantilla@gmail.com

Dan Balderson
(253) 209-7693 ost.coachdan@gmail.com

Stadium High School

111 N E St
Tacoma, 98403

6:00 - 7:45 pm
M - F

Drop-ins welcome

Olympic Cascade Aquatics Masters

OCAM

www.mercerislandpool.com

Mary Wayte Pool Manager
Chris Sumi 206.588.1117

 

Mary Wayte Pool

8815 SE 40th St
Mercer Island, 98040

7:00 - 8:00 pm
T, Th

12:00 - 1:00 pm
W

Olympic Aquatic Club

OAC

www.oacswim.org

Website

 

Greg Mercer
gregorymercer2831@gmail.com
 

 

360-662-2886

Olympic High School

7070 Stampede Blvd
Bremerton, 98311

 

Orca Swim Team

ORCA

www.orcaswimteam.org

 Steven Potokar (206) 322-6818

captains@orcaswimteam.org

Seattle U -Connolly Center

14th Ave & Cherry St
Seattle

5:00 – 6:15 pm Sun
7:00 - 8:15 pm M, W, F
6:05 - 7:15 pm T/Th

Peninsula Masters Swimmers

PMS

olympicpeninsulaymca.org/ymca-of-sequim/

Andrea Cortani
(360) 461-5487
acortani@gmail.com

Jason Ridle
(818) 397-9980
jpridle@sbcglobal.net

Sequim YMCA
610 N 5th Ave
Sequim, 98382

360.477.4381

(NEW Nov 2016 -- call for update)

PRO Sports Club

PRO

www.proclub.com

 

 

Justin Berry (425) 895-6588

jberry@proclub.com

 

 

Pro Sports Club Pool

4455 148th Ave NE
Bellevue, 98007

(425) 885-5566

6:30-7:30 pm
T, Th

Port Townsend Masters

PTMS

Ann Bailey
(360) 385-6351
ajbailey@q.com

Mountain View Pool
360-385-7665

1919 Blaine St
Pt. Townsend 98368

 

9:00 – 11:00 am 
Sun

open mid Jan after repairs - call

Puget Sound Aquatics

PSA

 

 

 

Kathrine Casey (253) 588-4879

Kathyj.casey@comcast.net

Lakewood YMCA  (253) 584-9622 

9715 Lakewood Drive SW 

Lakewood,  WA 98499

Varies: Call Kathy

Queen Anne Swim Club


QASC

Edward J. Artis
(206)793-3099
edmainlines@live.com

Queen Anne Pool

2121 1st Ave W Seattle, 98119

8:00-9:30 pm
Wed
8:00-9:00 pm
Fri
9:30-11:00 am Sun

Samena Masters

SAMM

Stephanie Segovia
(425) 746-1160 ext 15
stephanies@samena.com

Mathieu Signoretty
(425) 830-3625
mathieu.signoretty@hotmail.com

Samena Swim & Rec Club

15231 Lake Hills Blvd

Bellevue, 98007

5:45 - 6:45 am
M, W, F

Sand Point Country Club Masters

 SPCC

Bob Moore
(206) 356-6875
seamoores@comcast.net

Sand Point Country Club

8333 NE 55th Ave

Seattle, WA

Members only club.
Various times
6:15 am M - F
9:00 am  Sat

 

Seattle Athletic Club – Downtown

SAC

 

SAC

2020 Western Ave

Seattle, 98121

6:30-7:30 pm
T, Th

8:00-9:15 am
Sat

Seattle Open Water Irregulars

SOWI

Lucian Wischik
(206) 792-6418
Lu.swim@wischik.com

Lake Washington

Irregular - Call!

Skagit Valley Masters Swimming

SVMS

www.swimsvms.org

Kerry Ness
(360) 770-1969
a_qua_man@hotmail.com

Shannon Singer
(619) 665-1093
Ssinger70@aol.com

Skagit Valley Family YMCA

215 E Fulton St
Mount Vernon, 98273

360-419-7207

5:45 - 7:00 am
T, Th

Noon - 1 pm
M, W, F

7:00 - 9:00 am
Sat

Check website for details on summer open water practices

Snohomish Aquatic Center

www.snohomishaquatic.com/

Snohomish Aquatic Masters

SAM

 

Chris Bensen, Aquatics Director
Chris.Bensen@sno.wednet.edu
Snohomish Aquatic Center

516 Maple Avenue
Snohomish, WA 98290

631-902-2979

New Program

Call for times

South Sound Masters Swimming

SSMS

www.southsoundymca.org

Roger Coldiron (360) 753-6756
coldironr@ssymca.net

Melvin Smith
(360) 753-6579
melcomplynow@msn.com

Briggs Community YMCA

1530 Yelm Hgwy SE
Olympia, 98501

6:45 - 8:00 am
M, W, F

South Sound Masters Swimming

SSMS

www.evergreenswimclub.org

Lauralee Carson
lauralee.carson@comcast.net

Kelly Serrabo (360) 790-0537

Evergreen State College Pool
2700 Evergreen Parkway NW
Olympia, 98505

5:30 - 7:00 am
M, W, F

8:00 - 10:00 am
Sat

South Sound Masters Swimming

SSMS

Charlie Norman, SSMS Coach
Thurston Olympians
(360) 754-9031
cgcslam@aol.com

North Thurston High School

600 Sleater Kinney Rd NE
Lacey WA

5:30 - 6:34 am
T, Th, F

South Whidbey Island Masters

SWIM

www.Islandathleticclub.com

John deWit
(360) 579-3079
blackdog@whidbey.com

Kristi Eager
Keager6@gmail.com

Island Athletic Club

5522 S Freeland Ave
Freeland, 98249

5:20 - 6:30 am
M, W, F

6:30-7:30 pm
W

Stanwood Washington Y Masters

SWYM

Website

Workout group coach:
Brad Hering coachhering@gmail.com
360-630-4325
 
Stanwood Camano YMCA
7213 267th St NW, Stanwood, WA 98292
5:30-6:45 am
6:45-8:00 am
Tu, Th
8:00-9:30 am
Saturdays
 
 

StingRay Swim Team

SRST

Ben Olszewski
(425) 736-5600
coachben220@gmail.com

Mariner High School Pool

200 120th St. SW, Everett WA

7:00 - 8:00 pm
M - F

Tacoma Swim Club

TSC

TSC is a Club within the PNA LMSC. There are no separately-named workout groups within this club.

     

Thunderbird Aquatic Masters

TACM

www.thunderbirdswim.org

Coach Calvin Milbach
931-802-1511
caljrun@yahoo.com

Lee Carlson
(360) 466-0127
lee.carlson211@gmail.com

 

Fidalgo Pool & Fitness Center

1603 22nd St
Anacortes, 98221

360-293-0673

5:45 - 7:00 am
T - Th

6:00 - 7:00 am
Sat

Team Walker International Masters

TWIM

www.twimteam.org

Carl Haynie
(425) 281-3237
hayncarl@gmail.com

Brian Guillen, Coach
(206) 715-2594
bguillen5000@gmail.com

Sammamish Community YMCA

831 228th Ave SE
Sammamish WA 98075

(425) 391-4840
5:30 - 6:30 am
M, T, Th, F

VO2 Multisport Swim Team

VO2

www.vo2multisport.com

Robert Bakh (951) 677-1567

bob@thebakhs.com
swim@vo2multisport.com

 

check website  

Washington Athletic Club

WAC

www.wac.net/athletics/

Kelly Parr (206) 464-3086 x 3073
kparr@wac.net

Washington Athletic Club
1325 6th Ave
Seattle,  98101

6:30-7:30 pm
M – Th

Must be a WAC member.

West Seattle YMCA Dolphins

WSYD

 

Bill Knowlton (206) 935-2139

billknow@comcast.net

West Seattle YMCA

4515 36th Ave. SW

Seattle, WA 98126

5:30- 6:40 am
M, W, F

uncoached with
workouts

West Coast Aquatics Masters

WEST

www.westcoastaquatics.us

Trish Havey
trish@westswimteam.com

 

Ken Rice
swimkenswim@yahoo.com

Joan Beyerlein (425) 337-6778
joanclimb@comcast.net

 

 

  

West Coast Aquatics Family Center

15622 Country Club Dr

Mill Creek, 98012

Mo: 6:30-8:00, 
        9:00-10:30 am

Tu: Noon - 1:30 pm

We: 6:30-8:00 am

Th: Noon - 1:30 pm

Fr: 9:00-10:30 am

 

Western Washington University Masters Swimming

WWUS

 

 

Meg Monsen
(243) 632-9042

westernswimming@gmail.com

Wade King Rec Ctr, WWU

1880 Bill McDonald Pkwy

516 High St

Bellingham, 98225

7:00-9:00 pm
M-Th

When school is in session

YMCA of Pierce & Kitsap Counties
Sea Dragons

YPKC

www.ymcapkc.org

 

 

Chad Hagedor (253) 332-5985
Chad@greyslademedia.com

1. Cari Collins,
    Aquatics Director
    253-534-7858

Carolyn Oury
(253) 534-7861
coury@ymcapkc.org

Kasey Dorcas

425-359-8515

4. Kjerstin Moren
253-460-8872
Tacoma Center Branch
1144 S Market St
Tacoma 98402
253-597-6444

 

1. Tom Taylor YMCA, Gig Harbor

2. Morgan YMCA, Tacoma

3. Lakewood YMCA, Lakewood

4. Tacoma Center YMCA, Tacoma

5. Mel Korum YMCA, Puyallup

6. Bremerton Y, 2261 Homer R Jones Dr

7. Haselwood Family Y,
3909 NW Randall Way,
Silverdale

1.  7:00 - 8:30 am
Sat - Coached
2.  
 

 

3.

 

4.  6:30-7:30 pm M,W,F
     5:15-6:15 am T,Th
   12:00-1:00 pm T,Th

5.

6.  7:00 - 8:30 pm Tu, Th
                
7. 8:45-10 am M - F
(nominal, no coach; call/text Steve: 360-981-5075)