PNA Clubs & Workout Groups – 2017

As of the snapshot date above, PNA has nine registered Clubs (plus the "unattached club" UC36). Club PSM is the only one with workout groups, about half of which (32) are registered. Registration brings certain USMS benefits, including a free banner and inclusion on the member registration page dropdown list. For the latest in registered clubs, workout groups, and members, click here.

Club - Blue Wave Aquatics (BWAQ) www.bluewave-aquatics.com
Club - Downtown / Bellevue Swim Team (DBST) www.dbstmasters.org
Club - Fife Area Swim Team Masters (FAM)
Club - Grays Harbor Buccaneers (GHB)
Club - KTAC Crawlers (KTAC) www.kitsaptennis.com/
Club - Puget Sound Masters (PSM) www.facebook.com/groups/65258472544/
Club - Tacoma Swim Club (TSC)
Club - WEST Coast Aquatics Washington (WCA)
Club - Vashon Island Rockfins (ROCK) www.vashonathleticclub.com
Club - Not associated with any club (UC36)

Clubs & Workout Groups Workout Group Rep / Coach Pool Workout Time

Aquatic Fanatics

AQUA

Lynn Wells (206) 371-6710
swimlynn@usms.org

   

Bainbridge Aquatic Masters

BAM

www.bainbridgeaquaticmasters.com

Rick Stafford
(206) 842-8211
neriagepotter@gmail.com

 

April Cheadle
(206) 842-2302
april@biparks.org

Bainbridge Aquatic Center

High School Rd & Madison Ave
Bainbridge Island, 98110

(206) 842-2302

5:15 - 6:30 am
T, Th
9:00-10:15 am
M -Th
Noon-1:15 pm
M -Th

7:00-8:30 am  Sat

Bellevue Club

BC

www.bellevueclub.com/aquatics/

 

Connor Eden (425) 688-3127
connore@bellevueclub.com

Lee Rivers, Coach
(425) 688-3127
leer@bellevueclub.com

 

Bellevue Club

11200 SE 6th St
Bellevue, 98004

(425) 455-1616

Must be a Bellevue Club member or member’s guest. Contact Connor Eden or Lee Rivers for more information.

Bellingham Athletic Club Swimming

BACS

www.bellinghamathleticclub.com

Yusa McKenzie (360) 676-1800
aquatics@bellinghamathleticclub.com

Downtown
1616 Cornwall Ave, 98225
(360) 734-1616


Cordata
4191 Meridian St, 98226
(360) 676-1800

 

See website

Bellingham Masters Swim Club

BMSC

www.b-m-s-c.org

George Schmidt (360) 671-6318
gschmidt522@gmail.com

Jof Abshire
(360) 319-2813
jof@comcast.net

 

Arne Hanna Aquatic Center

1114 Potter St, Bellingham 98229

(360) 647-7665

5:30 - 7:00 am
M, T, Th, F

7:00 - 8:00 pm
T-Th

Blue Wave Aquatics

BWAQ

www.bluewave-aquatics.com

Schedule: www.bluewave-aquatics.com/schedule.aspx

BWAQ is a Club within the PNA LMSC. There are no separately-named workout groups within this club.

Angela Turley
253-797-4920
membership@bluewave-aquatics.com

 

Wendy Neely
206-793-9391
wendy@bluewave-aquatics.com

 

1. KCAC: 253-296-4444

2. COVN: 425-413-7665

3. ECAC: 206-588-2297

4. FWCC: 253-835-6900

 

Check the website for times and locations updates.

1. KCAC:
Weyerhaeuser King County Aquatic Center
650 SW Campus Dr, Federal Way

2. COVN:
Covington 18230 SE 240th St, Covington, 98042

3. ECAC:
Evergreen Community Aquatic Center
606 SW 116 St, Seattle, 98146

4. FWCC:
Federal Way Community Center
876 S 333rd St
Federal Way 98003

1. KCAC:
5:30–6:30 am M, Tu, Th, F

9:30–10:30 am M, W, F

7:00-8:00 pm Mon-Fri

2. COVN:
5:30-6:30 am M, W, F

3. ECAC:
5:30-6:30 am M,Tu,W,Th 

4. FWCC:
7:00-8:00 am Sat

8:00 - 9:00 am Sat - ADULT SWIM LESSONS

9:30-10:30 am Sun

Central Area Aquatics Team

CAAT

www.swimcaat.org 

CAAT Team Registrar
registrar@swimcaat.org

Karla Ruff
ruffk@seattleU.edu

Kieran Schafer
Schaefe2@seattleU.edu

Seattle University Connolley Center
550 14th Ave
Seattle, 98122

6:10 - 7:10 am M - F

Closed most holidays and student quarter breaks

Columbia Athletic Masters

CAC

www.columbiaathletic.com

"We Inspire Healthier Lives!"

 

Vincent Cucinelli
(425) 313-0123
vincentc@columbiaathletic.com


 

Sarah Bradley
(425) 745-1617
slcswim@columbiaathletic.com

1. Pine Lake
2930 228th Ave SE
Sammamish, 98075


2. Silver Lake
505 128th St SE
Everett 98208

1. 5:30–6:30 am 
    T, Th
    7:00–8:30 am 
    Sat

2.  6–7 am, 
   12–1 pm
    M, W

   10–11 am,
      7–8 pm
      T, Th

Downtown / Bellevue Swim Team

DBST

www.dbstmasters.org

DBST is a Club within the PNA LMSC. There are no separately-named workout groups within this club.

 

 

 

Michael McKinlay
(425) 417-9770

CoachMichael@usms.org

1. Bellevue Family YMCA
14230 Bel-Red Rd
Bellevue, 98007(425) 746-9900

2. Downtown Seattle YMCA
909 4th Ave
Seattle, 98104

3.  Coal Creek Family YMCA
13750 Newcastle Golf Club Rd
Newcastle, 98059

1. Bellevue
    5:00-6:15 am
    6:00-7:30 am
    M, W, F

    8:00-9:00 am
    Sat


2. Downtown Y
   6:00-7:00 am
   5:30-6:30 pm 
   T, Th 

3. Coal Creek
    6:00-7:00 am
    T, Th

Everett Masters Swimmers

EMS

 

 

Adam Yanasak
(425) 691-0348
ayanasak@hotmail.com

Dale Cary
(425) 238-7532

Forest Park Swim Center

802 E Mukilteo Blvd

Everett

 

5:00 – 6:00 pm
M, W

4:30 – 5:30 pm
F

5:00 – 6:00 pm occasionally
T, Th

Fife Area Swim Team Masters

FAM

FAM is a Club within the PNA LMSC. There are no separately-named workout groups within this club.

     

Fins of the San Juans


FSJ

www.SanJuanIslandFitness.com

James A. Frampton
360-378-2428 / 360-317-5239
frampton.ja@gmail.com

Stan Wakeman (360) 378-5580 
dentalarts@centurytel.net

San Juan Island Fitness Center

435 Argyle
Friday Harbor, 98250

(360) 378-4449 

1:00 – 2:15 pm
 M – F

Open swim: 6:00–11:00 am 
M, W, F

4:30 -  7:30 pm 
M, W, F

6:00 – 3:15 pm 
T, Th

9:00 – 3:30 pm
Sat

11:00 – 3:30 pm Sun

Gold's Aquatics Masters

GAM

Tom Wunderlich
(425) 418-6016
tomw@goldsgymwa.com

Aquatics Center at Gold’s Gym

18600 Woodinville

Snohomish Rd Ste 100

Woodinville, 98072

5:00 - 6:00 am
M  - F

8:00 - 9:00 am
M - F

12:00 - 1:00 pm
M, W, F

Gold's Eastside Masters

GEM

Stella Preissler
(425) 868-1883
(206) 240-9691 (mobile)
stellap@goldsgymnorthwest.com

Gold’s Gym Redmond

7959 178th Pl
Redmond,  98052

425-883-9494

8:00 - 9:00 am
M, W, F

Gig Harbor Old Swimmers Team

GOST

 

Mike Kelly
(425) 265-2739
tideswim@gmail.com

Gig Harbor High School Pool

5101 Rosedale St
Gig Harbor, 98335

5:30 - 6:30 pm
M, W

Grays Harbor Buccaneers  (Club)

GHB

GHB  is a Club within the PNA LMSC. There are no workout groups within this club.

Keith Lile
(360) 533-0601
kblilejr@gmail.com
   

Green Lake Aqua Ducks

GLAD

www.gladswim.com/

Tom Harrylock (206) 783-5319
tom@hvengineering.biz

 

David Tourigny
(206) 719-3695
tourigd@yahoo.com

1. Evans Pool
    (206) 684-4961
    7201 E Green Lake Dr N
    Seattle, 98115

2. Summer:
    Colman Pool
   (Outdoor, 50m)
    Lincoln Park,
    West Seattle
when pool opens after Labor Day

1. 4:45 am - 5:45 am
     M - F
    7:00 - 8:30
     Sat*

2. Summer  at Colman
   Check website dates
    Saturdays:
    6:30 - 8:00 am

*Open to all USMS members

Husky Masters

HMST

www.huskymasters.org

Jacquelyn Braggin
(408) 921-7037
JoinHuskyMasters@gmail.com

U of W Pool,
Hec Ed Pavilion

University of Washington campus, north of Husky Stadium

Seattle, 98195

Non-summer: 
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm M, W, F;
3:30 pm - 5:00 pm Sun

Summer:
7 - 8:30 pm
M, W, Th

Check website for updates!

Issaquah Swim Team

IST

www.istsockeyes.org

 

Julius Boehm Pool

50 SE Clark St
Issaquah, 98027

check website

Kitsap Tennis & Athletic Center
KTAC
www.kitsaptennis.com/
KTAC is a Club within the PNA LMSC. There are no workout groups within this club.
Chriss Kuykendall

Krysta Gomes
kdgomes@comcast.net

KT&AC
1909 NE John Carlson Rd
Bremerton, WA 98311
5:30-7:00 pm
T, Th

Logger Masters

LOGS

Bob Moore
(206) 268-0646
bbmoore.moore@gmail.com

Various

Various

Lake Washington Masters

LWM

www.lakewashingtonmasters.com

Aaron Hughes
aaronhughes@waveaquatics.org

Juanita Aquatic Center

10601 NE 132nd St.

Kirkland, 98034

425-936-1627

     Aug - Feb
 6:15 - 7:30 am
M - F
12:00 - 1:00 pm
M - F
10:00 - 11:30 am Sat

    Mar - July
  6:00 - 7:00 am
M - F 
12:00 - 1:00 pm
M - F
10:00 - 11:30 am
Sat

Lone Wolf Aquatics

LWA

Ron Belleza
(206) 718-2324
ronbelleza75@gmail.com

Forest Park Swim Center

802 E. Mukilteo Blvd.

Everett, 98203

425-257-8309


6:00 - 7:00 am
M, W, F

Lynnwood Sharks

LWS

 

Suzanne Way

drway@vitalishealthcenter.com

Lynnwood Pool

18900 44th Ave W

Lynnwood, 98012

8:15 - 9:30 pm
M, W

Mercer Island Beach Club

MIBC

mibeachclub.com/aquatics/adultaquatics.html

Chris Conroy
swim@mibeachclub.com

Mercer Island Beach Club

8326 Avalon Dr

Mercer Island, 98040

206-232-3125

 

Mercer Island Country Club

MICC


www.mercerislandcc.com

Wendy Hoffman 
tjhoff@comcast.net

Chauntelle Johnson
ChauntelleJ@mercerislandcc.com

Mercer Island Country Club

8700 SE 71st St
Mercer Island 98040

6:00 - 7:00 am

M, W, F

12:00 - 1:00 pm
T, Th

Mercer Island Redwoods

MIR

redwoods.freehostia.com

Thomas Grandine
(425) 391-7833
Thomas@grandine.org

Michael Schaeffer
(206) 232-6552
Margaux56@aol.com

Mercerwood Shore Club

4150 E Mercer Way
Mercer Island 98040

5:30 - 7:00 am
M - F

Pool closed for maintenance

 

Middle Aged Marlin Swimmers

MAMS

Kirby Schaufler
(360) 653-6630
kirbsch@comcast.net

Marysville – Pilchuck High School

5611 108th St NE
Marysville, 98271

5:30-7:00 am
M, W, F

Monroe YMCA Masters

MYM

www.ymca-snoco.org

Registered for 2014


Ka'ohe Wong
(360) 805-1879
kwong@ymca-snoco.org

Monroe YMCA

14033 Fryelands Blvd
Monroe, 98272

(360) 805-1879

6:00 - 7:00 am
T, Th, F

Check the website for the schedule

Mukilteo YMCA

MUKY

www.ymca-snoco.org

Joel Dodds
(321) 266-4748
mukymstersswim@gmail.com

 

Mukilteo YMCA

10601 47th Pl W
Mukilteo 98275

8:00 - 9:00 pm
M, W

7:00 - 8:00 pm
Th

North End Otters

NEO

www.shorelinemasterswimming.org

Mary Lippold
(206) 484-1785
neoswimteam@gmail.com

Pete Colella
petecolella@runbox.com

Shoreline Pool, (206) 296-4345
19030 1st Ave NE
Shoreline, 98155

6:30 - 7:30 am
M - F

Northshore Y’s Guys

NSYG

www.seattleymca.org/Locations/Northshore/
Programs/Pages/Swimming.aspx

 

425.485.9797

Northshore YMCA
11811 NE 195th St
Bothell, 98011

5:00-6:30 am
M - F

8:30–9:45 pm
M, W

North Kitsap Masters

NKM

www.facebook.com/northkitsapmasters

Michelle Kagy-Schwartz

michelinainphilly@yahoo.com

North Kitsap Pool
1881 NE Hostmark St
Poulsbo WA 98370

5:15 - 6:30 am
T, Th

7:00 - 8:00 am Sat

open to all USMS members

North Whidbey Masters

NWM

www.oakharborpool.com/nway/nwm


360-675-7665
headcoach@oakharborpool.com

admin@oakharborpool.com

John Vanderzicht Memorial Pool

85 SE Jerome St
Oak Harbor 98277

(360) 675-7665

6:00 - 7:00 am
M, T,Th

Noon-1:00pm
M,W,F

Ohana Swim Team

OST

www.ohanaswimteam.org

 

Kristine Antilla
253.549.6808
kristineantilla@gmail.com

Dan Balderson
(253) 209-7693 ost.coachdan@gmail.com

Stadium High School

111 N E St
Tacoma, 98403

6:00 - 7:45 pm
M - F

Drop-ins welcome

Olympic Cascade Aquatics Masters

OCAM

www.mercerislandpool.com

Mary Wayte Pool Manager
Chris Sumi 206.588.1117

 

Mary Wayte Pool

8815 SE 40th St
Mercer Island, 98040

7:00 - 8:00 pm
T, Th

12:00 - 1:00 pm
W

Olympic Aquatic Club

OAC

www.oacswim.org

www.ckschools.org/community/olympic_swim_center

 

Greg Mercer
gregorymercer2831@gmail.com
 

 

360-662-2886

Olympic High School

7070 Stampede Blvd
Bremerton, 98311

 

Orca Swim Team

ORCA

www.orcaswimteam.org

 Steven Potokar (206) 322-6818

captains@orcaswimteam.org

Seattle U -Connolly Center

14th Ave & Cherry St
Seattle

5:00 – 6:15 pm Sun
7:00 - 8:15 pm M, W, F
6:05 - 7:15 pm T/Th

Peninsula Masters Swimmers

PMS

olympicpeninsulaymca.org/ymca-of-sequim/

Andrea Cortani
(360) 461-5487
acortani@gmail.com

Jason Ridle
(818) 397-9980
jpridle@sbcglobal.net

Sequim YMCA
610 N 5th Ave
Sequim, 98382

360.477.4381

(NEW Nov 2016 -- call for update)

PRO Sports Club

PRO

www.proclub.com

 

 

Justin Berry (425) 895-6588

jberry@proclub.com

 

 

Pro Sports Club Pool

4455 148th Ave NE
Bellevue, 98007

(425) 885-5566

6:30-7:30 pm
T, Th

Port Townsend Masters

PTMS

Ann Bailey
(360) 385-6351
ajbailey@q.com

Mountain View Pool
360-385-7665

1919 Blaine St
Pt. Townsend 98368

 

9:00 – 11:00 am 
Sun

open mid Jan after repairs - call

Puget Sound Aquatics

PSA

 

 

 

Kathrine Casey (253) 588-4879

Kathyj.casey@comcast.net

Lakewood YMCA  (253) 584-9622 

9715 Lakewood Drive SW 

Lakewood,  WA 98499

Varies: Call Kathy

Queen Anne Swim Club


QASC

Edward J. Artis
(206)793-3099
edmainlines@live.com

Queen Anne Pool

2121 1st Ave W Seattle, 98119

8:00-9:30 pm
Wed
8:00-9:00 pm
Fri
9:30-11:00 am Sun

Samena Masters

SAMM

Stephanie Segovia
(425) 746-1160 ext 15
stephanies@samena.com

Mathieu Signoretty
(425) 830-3625
mathieu.signoretty@hotmail.com

Samena Swim & Rec Club

15231 Lake Hills Blvd

Bellevue, 98007

5:45 - 6:45 am
M, W, F

Sand Point Country Club Masters

 SPCC

Bob Moore
(206) 356-6875
seamoores@comcast.net

Sand Point Country Club

8333 NE 55th Ave

Seattle, WA

Members only club.
Various times
6:15 am M - F
9:00 am  Sat

 

Seattle Athletic Club – Downtown

SAC

 

SAC

2020 Western Ave

Seattle, 98121

6:30-7:30 pm
T, Th

8:00-9:15 am
Sat

Seattle Open Water Irregulars

SOWI

Lucian Wischik
(206) 792-6418
Lu.swim@wischik.com

Lake Washington

Irregular - Call!

Skagit Valley Masters Swimming

SVMS

www.swimsvms.org

Kerry Ness
(360) 770-1969
a_qua_man@hotmail.com

Shannon Singer
(619) 665-1093
Ssinger70@aol.com

Skagit Valley Family YMCA

215 E Fulton St
Mount Vernon, 98273

360-419-7207

5:45 - 7:00 am
T, Th

Noon - 1 pm
M, W, F

7:00 - 9:00 am
Sat

Check website for details on summer open water practices

Snohomish Aquatic Center

www.snohomishaquatic.com/

Snohomish Aquatic Masters

SAM

 

Chris Bensen, Aquatics Director
Chris.Bensen@sno.wednet.edu
Snohomish Aquatic Center

516 Maple Avenue
Snohomish, WA 98290

631-902-2979

New Program

Call for times

South Sound Masters Swimming

SSMS

www.southsoundymca.org

Roger Coldiron (360) 753-6756
coldironr@ssymca.net

Melvin Smith
(360) 753-6579
melcomplynow@msn.com

Briggs Community YMCA

1530 Yelm Hgwy SE
Olympia, 98501

6:45 - 8:00 am
M, W, F

South Sound Masters Swimming

SSMS

www.evergreenswimclub.org

Lauralee Carson
lauralee.carson@comcast.net

Kelly Serrabo (360) 790-0537

Evergreen State College Pool
2700 Evergreen Parkway NW
Olympia, 98505

5:30 - 7:00 am
M, W, F

8:00 - 10:00 am
Sat

South Sound Masters Swimming

SSMS

Charlie Norman, SSMS Coach
Thurston Olympians
(360) 754-9031
cgcslam@aol.com

North Thurston High School

600 Sleater Kinney Rd NE
Lacey WA

5:30 - 6:34 am
T, Th, F

South Whidbey Island Masters

SWIM

www.Islandathleticclub.com

John deWit
(360) 579-3079
blackdog@whidbey.com

Kristi Eager
Keager6@gmail.com

Island Athletic Club

5522 S Freeland Ave
Freeland, 98249

5:20 - 6:30 am
M, W, F

6:30-7:30 pm
W

StingRay Swim Team

SRST

Ben Olszewski
(425) 736-5600
coachben220@gmail.com

Mariner High School Pool

200 120th St. SW, Everett WA

7:00 - 8:00 pm
M - F

Tacoma Swim Club

TSC

TSC is a Club within the PNA LMSC. There are no separately-named workout groups within this club.

     

Thunderbird Aquatic Masters

TACM

www.thunderbirdswim.org

Coach Calvin Milbach
931-802-1511
caljrun@yahoo.com

Lee Carlson
(360) 466-0127
lee.carlson211@gmail.com

 

Fidalgo Pool & Fitness Center

1603 22nd St
Anacortes, 98221

360-293-0673

5:45 - 7:00 am
T - Th

6:00 - 7:00 am
Sat

Team Walker International Masters

TWIM

www.twimteam.org

Carl Haynie
(425) 281-3237
hayncarl@gmail.com

Brian Guillen, Coach
(206) 715-2594
bguillen5000@gmail.com

Sammamish Community YMCA

831 228th Ave SE
Sammamish WA 98075

(425) 391-4840
5:30 - 6:30 am
M, T, Th, F

VO2 Multisport Swim Team

VO2

www.vo2multisport.com

Robert Bakh (951) 677-1567

bob@thebakhs.com
swim@vo2multisport.com

 

check website  

Washington Athletic Club

WAC

www.wac.net/athletics/

Kelly Parr (206) 464-3086 x 3073
kparr@wac.net

Washington Athletic Club
1325 6th Ave
Seattle,  98101

6:30-7:30 pm
M – Th

Must be a WAC member.

West Seattle YMCA Dolphins

WSYD

 

Bill Knowlton (206) 935-2139

billknow@comcast.net

West Seattle YMCA

4515 36th Ave. SW

Seattle, WA 98126

5:30- 6:40 am
M, W, F

uncoached with
workouts

West Coast Aquatics Masters

WEST

www.westcoastaquatics.us

Trish Havey
trish@westswimteam.com

 

Ken Rice
swimkenswim@yahoo.com

Joan Beyerlein (425) 337-6778
joanclimb@comcast.net

 

 

  

West Coast Aquatics Family Center

15622 Country Club Dr

Mill Creek, 98012

Mo: 6:30-8:00, 
        9:00-10:30 am

Tu: Noon - 1:30 pm

We: 6:30-8:00 am

Th: Noon - 1:30 pm

Fr: 9:00-10:30 am

 

Western Washington University Masters Swimming

WWUS

 

 

Meg Monsen
(243) 632-9042

westernswimming@gmail.com

Wade King Rec Ctr, WWU

1880 Bill McDonald Pkwy

516 High St

Bellingham, 98225

7:00-9:00 pm
M-Th

When school is in session

YMCA of Pierce & Kitsap Counties
Sea Dragons

YPKC

www.ymcapkc.org

 

 

Chad Hagedor (253) 332-5985
Chad@greyslademedia.com

1. Cari Collins,
    Aquatics Director
    253-534-7858

Carolyn Oury
(253) 534-7861
coury@ymcapkc.org

Kasey Dorcas

425-359-8515

4. Kjerstin Moren
253-460-8872
Tacoma Center Branch
1144 S Market St
Tacoma 98402
253-597-6444

 

1. Tom Taylor YMCA, Gig Harbor

2. Morgan YMCA, Tacoma

3. Lakewood YMCA, Lakewood

4. Tacoma Center YMCA, Tacoma

5. Mel Korum YMCA, Puyallup

6. Bremerton Y, 2261 Homer R Jones Dr

7. Haselwood Family Y,
3909 NW Randall Way,
Silverdale

1.  7:00 - 8:30 am
Sat - Coached
2.  
 

 

3.

 

4.  6:30-7:30 pm M,W,F
     5:15-6:15 am T,Th
   12:00-1:00 pm T,Th

5.

6.  7:00 - 8:30 pm Tu, Th
                
7. 8:45-10 am M - F
(nominal, no coach; call/text Steve: 360-981-5075)